Eramboo Artist Environment respects the privacy of clients, business associates and staff. The responsible handling of personal information is of utmost importance. Our privacy policy embodies the National Privacy Principles in the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988. You can access our Website home page and browse our site without having your personal data collected or stored by us.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

We do not automatically log personal data on our Website, nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals. If you choose to hyperlink to some of our represented artists you may be assigned a user ID automatically by the use of cookies. These identify your computer to their servers when you visit their site and may be used to store the sites or databases that you have selected and to track usage patterns for their site such as the address of the pages visited and your server’s IP address.

DATA COLLECTION

We do not collect any personal or sensitive data from our visitors when they use our online services, except where the visitor initiates this. We do not release personal information or ‘data lists’ for the purpose of commercial sale.

WEBSITE LINKS

Our Website does not enable our visitors to post information to be accessed by others or to communicate with other visitors. Our Website may include links to third party Web service providers providing related service and product information from partner service providers we believe to be of interest and use to individual clients.

ETHICS

Eramboo Artist Environment highly values it’s relationships with clients which have often  been built up over many years. The data we collect will be handled sensitively, securely and with proper regard for privacy.